AICTE Approved, Affiliated to RGPV, Bhopal
AICTE Approved, Affiliated to RGPV, Bhopal

Mandatory Disclouser

Name and address of the trust/Society /Company and the Trustees

Name and address of the Director

NameAddressMobile No.Email
Dr. Manojkumar DeshpandeScheme No.74-C, SectorD, Vijay Nagar, Indore7869999230director@piemr.edu.in

Name of the affiliating University

Governance

S. No.Name Designation
1Dr. Nemnath JainPresident
2Dr. Davish JainVice President
3Mr. Dipin JainVice President
4Mr. Kapil JainMember
5Mr. Jitendra RatnaParkhiMember
6Mr. Ketan Jain Member
7Mrs. Monica JainMember
8Mrs. Renu JainMember

Anti-Ragging Committee

S. No.Name DesignationEmail IdMobile No.
1Representative of SDM IndoreRep. of Civil Administrationanti-ragging@piemr.edu.in7312,555611
2Manojkumar Deshpande Directordirector@piemr.edu.in7869999230
3Representative of PoliceRepresentative of Policeanti-ragging@piemr.edu.in7312,555611
4Prof. Zuber KhanRep of Local Mediazuber_khan@pimrindore.ac.in7869927288
5Mr. Rajeev RaghuvanshiAsst. Professorrraghuvanshi@piemr.edu.in8103129701
6Mr. Ketan Jain Mr. Yash ShahTeaching Staff yshah@piemr.edu.in8770201964
7Mr. Paul Albert JosephNon Teachingregistrar@piemr.edu.in9826344395
8Mr. Praveen ParsaiAsst. Registrar praveen.parsai26@gmail.com7869401263
9Mr. Sayied Azmat AliNon Teachingazmatalisaiyed109@gmail.com9827301896
10Dr. Sunita AryaRe. of NGO involved in Youth Activitiesanti-ragging@piemr.edu.in7869915073
11Devraj SamdhiyaSenior Studentsamadhiyadevraj@gmail.com7869401263
12Nikhil KhandegarSenior Student ME-V Semkhandegar6@gmail.com7869401263
13 Jai Jai ShivanStudent Freshershivamshingani3011@gmail.com7089483083
14Miss Kamakshi Bhardwaj Senior Student CS-III SemKamakshibhardwaj03@gmail.com98936412100
15Suyash Kumar ShuklaStudent Fresher CE-III Semsuyashshukla134@gmail.com8770582864
16Dr. Hemant Sharma Asst Professor HOD ASHhsharma@piemr.edu.in7024340777
17 Mr. Shajeen Beg MughalAsst. Professor Mech sbm.piemr@piemr.edu.in9893639583
18AASTHA MOREStudent Fresher B. Tech I sem aasthamore029@gmail.com9303504449
19 HIMANSHU RAJPUTStudent Fresher B. Tech I sem hr8751383@gmail.com9770981215
20Jatin Kuamr JainStudent Fresher CSE II Semjainj8143@gmail.com7597554590
21Sam GabrielStudent Fresher CSE II Semsamgabriloofficial@gmail.com7898993753

Grievance Redressal Committee

S. No.Name DesignationContact No.Email Id
1Dr. Preeti GupaChair Person9893490367abhsethi@gmail.com
2Mr. Paul Albert JosephMember9826344395registrar@piemr.edu.in
3Mr. Kamlesh DhoneMember 9753146967kdhone@piemr.edu.in
4Ms. Aarti RaoMember9981563109arao@piemr.edu.in
5Prof. Suyog MunshiMember9993823394smunshi@piemr.edu.in
6Ms. Vibha Atre Member9926572398vatre@piemr.eu.in
7Mr. Vijay Kumar DubeyMember9826715703vdubey@piemr.edu.in
8Mr. Devendra SinghMember8982347697 dsingh@piemr.edu.in
9Mr. UmashankarMember8685878460adubey@piemr.edu.in

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

S. No.Name DesignationContact No.Email Id
1Dr. Preeti GupaChair Person9893490367abhsethi@gmail.com
2Mr. Paul Albert JosephMember9826344395registrar@piemr.edu.in
3Mr. Kamlesh DhoneMember 9753146967kdhone@piemr.edu.in
4Ms. Aarti RaoMember9981563109arao@piemr.edu.in
5Prof. Suyog MunshiMember9993823394smunshi@piemr.edu.in
6Ms. Vibha Atre Member9926572398vatre@piemr.eu.in
7Mr. Vijay Kumar DubeyMember9826715703vdubey@piemr.edu.in
8Mr. Devendra SinghMember8982347697 dsingh@piemr.edu.in
9Mr. UmashankarMember8685878460adubey@piemr.edu.in

SC/ST Committee

S. No.Name DesignationContact No.Email Id
1Mr. Dharmesh BarodiyaMember8770758959hod_me@piemr.edu.in
2Mr. Paul Albert JosephMember9826344395registrar@piemr.edu.in
3Mr. Devendra SinghMember 8827589380 dsingh@piemr.edu.in
4Mr. Vikram Hansari Member9009864020sports@piemr.edu.in
5Ms. Jyoti ShahMember7779863987jshah@piemr.edu.in
6M. Shweta KhaireMember9179935978skhaire@piemr.edu.in

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

S. No.Name Role
1Dr. Manojkumar DeshpandeChairperson
2Dr. Piyush ChoudharyMember
3Dr. Dipti ChouhanMember
4Dr Raksha ParolkarMember
5Dr Dipali SarvateMember
6Dr. Hemant SharmaMember
7Dr Lokesh Kumar BoriwalMember
8Dr. Mahendra Singh ThakurMember
9Mr. Rajendra ShimpiMember
10Mr. Saurabh BhattacharyaMember
11Mr. Rakesh SinghMember
12Mr. Paul Albert JosephMember

Functions of IQAC

  • a) Record of semester Time Table, individual faculty Time Table records of Number of classes held in each subject in a semester.
  • b) Record of Remedial classes for slow learners and poor performers in tests.
  • c) Record of beyond the syllabus classes for fast learners and above 8.0 pointers
  • d) Record of outside interaction of each Faculty in each semester/for Seminar/FDP/Meeting/workshop/Keynote speaker/Resource Person/Student Industry visits
  • e) Record of Seminar/workshops/Expert Lecturers/Professional Society Activities/Competitions organized in a semester (with Photographs)
  • f) Examination performance in Mid semester unit wise
  • g) Acting as a nodal agency of the Institution for coordinating quality-related activities,including adoption and dissemination of best practices;
  • h) Development and maintenance of institutional database through MIS for the purposeof maintaining /enhancing the institutional quality;
  • i) Periodical conduct of Academic and Administrative Audit and its follow-up
  • j) Any other special academic activities organized laboratory developed, student groups/Membership of Co-cube/Placement Higher studies/Admonitions/career guidance activity organized in the department member of Library books andjournal added in the library in an academic year.

Programmes

Program Course Intake Fee (Approved by AFRC) Duration
B.Tech Computer Science & Engineering 180 77900 4 Years
Civil Engineering 60 68600 4 Years
Electronics & Communication Engineering 60 77900 4 Years
Electrical Engineering 60 77900 4 Years
Mechanical Engineering 60 77900 4 Years
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science 60 68600 4 Years
Automation & Robotics 60 68600 4 Years
M. Tech CAD/CAM 12 62500 2 Years
NBA ACCREDITATION STATUS
1Programmes/courses Accredited1. Electrical Engineering 2. Mechanical Engineering 3. Computer Science Engineering 4. Electronics & Communications & EngineeringAcademic Year 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25, i.e. upto 30-06-2025

7. Placement Facility

Program Minimum Salary Maximum Salary Average Salary
2022 2020 2020 2020
B. Tech. 5.5 Lac 2.5 Lac 12.0 Lac 3.5 Lac

8. Faculty

Details No.
Permanent Faculty 111
Adjunct Faculty 00
Permanent Faculty: Student Ratio 1:20
Number of Faculty employed and left during the last three years 54

Profile of Director

Name DOB Uniqu eID Education Qualification on Work Experi ence Area of Specialization Research Guidanc e Resear ch Public ation
Dr Manojkumar Deshpande 12/11/1967 1- 467695781 PhD-Computer Engineering M. Tech-EDT B.E.-Computer Engineering Diploma- Electrical Engineering 31 Computer Engineering- Artificial Intelligence and Software Engineering PhD-1 MTech-6 Other-11 Paper - 39 Patents - 6 Copyrig ht-1 Book Chapter- 6

9. Fees

S. No Branch Enrollment No Name Father admitted Status Fee Waived (4 years)
1 CS 0863CS221019 Alisha Batham Pawan Batham TFW 78900/-
2 CS 0863CS221049 Daksha Kumar Thakur Narayan Thakur TFW 78900/-
3 CS 0863CS221065 Gemini Jaiswal Yogendra Jaiswal TFW 78900/-
4 CS 0863CS221129 Pavitra Verma Mahesh Verma TFW 78900/-
5 CS 0863CS221169 Srajal Rajoriya Narendra Rajoriya TFW 78900/-
6 CS 0863CS221178 Vaibhav Gilda Pawan Gilda TFW 78900/-
7 CS 0863CS221188 Zahir Shaikh Ajij Mohammad Shaikh TFW 78900/-
8 CS 0863CS221190 Zaid Ullah Naved Ullah TFW 78900/-
9 EC 0863EC221011 Arya Gupta Shailendra Kumar Gupta TFW 72000/-
10 EC 0863EC221026 Ishika Giri Satish Giri TFW 72000/-
11 EC 0863EC221029 Mridul Tiwari Sanjay Tiwari TFW 72000/-
12 AD 0863AD221005 Aman Hajare Moreshwar Hajare TFW 64000/-
13 AD 0863AD221029 Piyush Birla Dinesh Birla TFW 64000/-
14 AD 0863AD221039 Rudransh Namdeo Reetesh Namdeo TFW 64000/-
15 AR 0863AB221058 Vivek Sharma Bhanu Prakash Sharma TFW 64000/-

10. Admission

Program Years SC ST OBC Gen
B.Tech 2020-21 04 53 190 155
2021-22 212 55 747 617
2022-23 185 54 812 648
M.E. 2020-21 00 00 00 02
2021-22 00 00 01 01
2022-23 03 00 06 03

11.Admission Procedure

Program Examination Seats
B.Tech JEE 540
M.E. GATE 12

12. Criteria and weight ages for Admission

Program Minimum % for General category Minimum % SC/ST/OBCcategory
B.Tech 45% 40%
M.E . 50% 45%
Program Course Cut off marks (Maximum - Minimum)
2020 2022
B.Tech. Computer Science & Engg. 86.04 - 0.62 83.7-0.65
Civil Engg. 83.0 - 5.81 87.0-0.34
Electronics & Comm. Engg. 85.4 - 0.55 90.0-0.13
Electrical Engineering 73.6 - 0.25 81.6-0.87
Mechanical Engg. 74.8 - 3.64 93.0-4.89
Automation & Robotics 91.0 - 2.71 88.0-0.51
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 87.30-6.10 86.4-0.32

13. List of applicants

14. Results of admission under management seats /vacant seats

15. Information of Infrastructure and Other Resources Available

Library

Laboratory and workshop

Department of Computer Science

Name of Laboratories Equipments/Machines available in the Laboratories
Machine Learning Lab 30- Dell desktop, intel (R) Core (TM) i3-3912 Mhz 3.90 Ghz ,4GB RAM,1TB HDD, Dell 18.5' TFT Monitor
2- Acer Desktop Veriton E5800-Pentium(R) Dual Core CPU, E 5400,3.2 Ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
1- Projector- DELL 1020S
Operating System/Network Lab 30-HP260 G2 Desktop Mini Pc Core i3, 6100, 4GB RAM,1TB HDD,HP 18.5 LED Monitor.
DBMS/ Cloud Computing Lab 24- Dell desktop, intel(R) Core (TM) i3-3912 mhz 3.90 ghz ,4GB RAM,1TB HDD, Dell 18.5' TFT Monitor
2- Acer Desktop Veriton E5800-Pentium(R) Dual Core CPU, E 5400,3.2 Ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
1- Projector- DELL 1020S
Software Lab 30-HP260 G2 Desktop Mini Pc Core i3, 6100, 4GB RAM,1TB HDD,HP 18.5 LED Monitor.
Language Lab 25- Acer veritron desktop E5400,2.7 ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
9- Acer Desktop Veriton E5800-Pentium(R) Dual Core CPU, E 5400,3.2 Ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor 1- Projector- DELL 1020S
Artificial Intelligence Lab 16- Acer veritron desktop E5400,2.7 ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
Programming Lab 4- Acer veritron desktop E5400,2.7 ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD,Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
16- Acer Desktop Veriton E5800-Pentium(R) Dual Core CPU, E 5400,3.2 Ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
Central Lab 44- Dell desktop, intel(R) Core (TM) i3-3912 mhz 3.90 Ghz ,4GB RAM,1TB HDD, Dell 18.5' TFT Monitor
15-Lenovo Desktop intel (R) Pentium(R) CPU G3240T@2.70 Ghz 2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD,Lenovo18.5' TFT Monitor
03- Acer Desktop Veriton E5800-Pentium(R) Dual Core CPU, E 5400,3.2 Ghz,2 GB RAM,320 GB HDD, Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
Programming Lab 60- HP CPU, intel(R) Core (TM) i3-3912 mhz 3.90 Ghz ,4GB RAM,500 GB HDD,Acer 18.5' TFT Monitor
MODROB Cloud Computing and Data Science Lab 25-Samsung Desktop , CPU HP Intel Core i7 3.90GHZ GHz/8GB/ HDD 1TB Samsung 31.5' TFT Monitor
Apple Lab MAC Mini : Apple M1 Chip with 8 Core CPU & 8 Core GPU RAM DDR4 8 GB

Department of Civil Engineering

Name of Laboratories Equipments/Machines available in the Laboratories
Basic Civil Engineering Lab Thedolite with stand
Dumpy Level
Measuring tapes 30mts,20mts
Auto Level (4 no.)
Plan table with stand & Ass.(4 no.)
Prismatic Compass with stand (100mm,125mm,150mm)(2 no. each)
Leveling Staff 4m (4 no.)
Metric Chain
Ranging rod 3mt,2mt (20 no. each)
Cross Staff (6 no.)
Surveyor's Compass with stand (2 no.)
Cube Mould (15*15*15) (2 no.)
Vicat Needle Apparatus
Arrows (50 no.)
Sieves Set 4.7mm, 2.36, 1.18mm (3 no.)
Slump Cone Apparatus (2 no.)
Engineering Mechanics Lab Simple Jib Crane
Screw Jack
Bell Crank Lever
Bending Moment Apparatus
Verification of law of Moments ( with Weights)
Simple Wheel and Axle ( With Weights)
Differential Wheel and Axle( 20 cms Dia)
Single Purchase Crab Apparatus (with Weights)
Double Purchase Crab( with Weights)
Simple Pulley Block Apparatus (Single, 8 cms Dia and 6 mm Grove)
Simple Screw Jack Apparatus ( with Weights)
Ropes Break Dynamometer
Parallel force App. Coverhang beam
Inclined plane Apparatus
Polygon force Apparatus
Surveying Lab Total station
Digital Planimeter
Global Positioning system eTRax H
Digital theodolite
VERNIER THEODOLITE (4 no.)